Diamond Azul

Diamond Azul developed a marine carbon removal solution that leverages the ocean's natural carbon cycle to capture and store atmospheric CO2.

Cleantech
Active
Tel Aviv, Israel Founded 2025
Last updated 2026-08-22
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2025
Headcount
HQ
Tel Aviv, Israel
Sector
Cleantech

About

Diamond Azul developed a marine carbon removal solution that leverages the ocean's natural carbon cycle to capture and store atmospheric CO2. The company's system uses autonomous, wave-powered pumps that perform both upwelling and downwelling, increasing primary productivity.

Q&A

What is Diamond Azul's primary business focus?
Diamond Azul developed a marine carbon removal solution that leverages the ocean's natural carbon cycle to capture and store atmospheric CO2.
When was Diamond Azul founded?
Diamond Azul was founded in 2025.
Where is Diamond Azul headquartered?
Diamond Azul is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.
What technology does Diamond Azul utilize for carbon removal?
Diamond Azul's system uses autonomous, wave-powered pumps that perform both upwelling and downwelling to increase primary productivity for marine carbon removal.
What is Diamond Azul's primary sector?
Diamond Azul's primary sector is Cleantech.
Who is a key executive at Diamond Azul?
Eldad Keniger serves as the Business Development Manager at Diamond Azul.

Team · 1

Eldad Keniger
Business Development Manager

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Cleantech
Business model
B2B
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

Identifiers & details

Founded2025