Daisy

Property Management Solutions

Business Software
Active
Series A Tel Aviv-Yafo Founded 2020
Total raised
$24.5M
Last: Series A 2022-06
Stage
Series A
Founded
2020
Headcount
80
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo
Sector
Business Software

About

Daisy is a tech-driven, full service condo and co-op management company, reimagining how buildings are run. Boards govern easily, neighbors live better, and home feels like home.

Funding history · 2 rounds · $24.5M total

2022-06
Series A $20.0M
2020-01
Seed $4.5M

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Business Software
Sub-sectors
Business SoftwareOperations Solutions
Technologies
Platforms & InterfacesWebMobileSoftwareArtificial IntelligenceChatbots
Target customers
Real Estate & ConstructionManagementResidential
Business model
B2B

Highlights

Verified

Tags

proptechproperty-managementreal-estate