Arti.tv

Augmented Reality Platform for Storytellers

Media & Entertainment Technologies
Non Active, Dec 2024 ceased to operate
Seed Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel Founded 2019
LinkedIn
Last updated 2026-06-18
Total raised
$4.0M
Last: 2020-04
Stage
Seed
Founded
2019
Headcount
15
HQ
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Sector
Media & Entertainment Technologies

About

Arti.tv gives storytellers the opportunity to create, design, and deliver augmented-reality stories, even if they have no technical or design skills. Arti.tv provides the ability to create augmented-reality stories full of insights, data, and information. Arti.tv was developed by Arti D2.

Funding history · 1 round · $4.0M total

2020-04

Q&A

What is Arti.tv's primary business?
Arti.tv provides an Augmented Reality Platform for storytellers, enabling them to create, design, and deliver AR stories without requiring technical or design skills.
When was Arti.tv founded?
Arti.tv was founded in February 2019.
What is the current status of Arti.tv?
Arti.tv is currently inactive, having ceased operations in December 2024.
Where is Arti.tv headquartered?
Arti.tv is headquartered in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
How much funding has Arti.tv raised in total?
Arti.tv has raised a total of $4,000,000.
When was Arti.tv's last funding round and who were the lead investors?
Arti.tv's last funding round occurred in April 2020, with Axon Ventures as the lead investor.
What is Arti.tv's employee count?
Arti.tv has an employee count in the 11-50 range.
What sectors does Arti.tv operate in?
Arti.tv operates in the Media & Entertainment Technologies and Digital Content Distribution sectors.

Team · 4

Founder · Co-founder & CCO
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder & CTO
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder & Chief Designer
LinkedIn ↗
Founder · Co-founder (No longer with the company)
LinkedIn ↗

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Media & Entertainment Technologies
Sub-sectors
Media & Entertainment TechnologiesDigital Content Distribution
Technologies
Platforms & InterfacesWebSimulation & ImagingAugmented Reality
Target customers
ConsumersEnterprise & Professional Services
Business model
B2BB2C

Tags

ar-vraugmented-realitydigital-storytellingweb-platformcontent-sharing
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)