AdaSwap Development Ltd.

Developer of a decentralized exchange designed to trade between Cardano-based tokens and stablecoins.

Fintech
Active
Tel Aviv, Israel Founded 2021
Website ↗
Last updated 2026-08-21
Total raised
Stage
Founded
2021
Headcount
HQ
Tel Aviv, Israel
Sector
Fintech

About

AdaSwap is an ecosystem builder aiming to create the first decentralized exchange (DEX) on the Cardano network. The AdaSwap DEX will facilitate swapping cryptocurrency tokens, creating, buying, and selling NFTs, launching new projects, and staking funds in liquidity pools to earn fees on the Cardano blockchain. The platform also aims to provide high-yield staking pools and NFT content through launchpads and marketplaces. AdaSwap uses a Free Financial Model where no transaction fees are charged on ASW-based transactions.

Funding history · 1 round · — total

2022-03
Seed Undisclosed

Q&A

What is AdaSwap Development Ltd.'s primary business?
AdaSwap Development Ltd. is a developer of a decentralized exchange designed to trade between Cardano-based tokens and stablecoins. It aims to create the first decentralized exchange (DEX) on the Cardano network.
When was AdaSwap Development Ltd. founded?
AdaSwap Development Ltd. was founded in 2021.
Where is AdaSwap Development Ltd. headquartered?
AdaSwap Development Ltd. is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.
What is the primary sector of AdaSwap Development Ltd.?
The primary sector of AdaSwap Development Ltd. is Fintech.
Who are the co-founders of AdaSwap Development Ltd.?
The co-founders of AdaSwap Development Ltd. are Itai Levy (CEO), Lennon Qualmann, and Aaron Tait.
What kind of funding has AdaSwap Development Ltd. received?
AdaSwap Development Ltd. completed a Seed funding round in March 2022.
What technologies does AdaSwap Development Ltd. utilize?
AdaSwap Development Ltd. utilizes Blockchain and the Cardano Network.
What is AdaSwap's approach to transaction fees?
AdaSwap uses a Free Financial Model where no transaction fees are charged on ASW-based transactions.

Team · 3

Itai Levy
Founder · CEO & Co-Founder
Lennon Qualmann
Founder · Co-Founder
Aaron Tait
Founder · Co-Founder

Sectors & technology

Primary sector
Fintech
Technologies
Target customers
Business model
B2B
Full data — links, identifiers, deals & radar signals (jobs, patents, research, more)

External links

Websiteadaswap.app

Identifiers & details

Founded2021