Landa

Real Estate Investing App

Fintech & Insurtech
Active
Series A - Founded 2019
Total raised
$33.0M
Last: Series A 2022-08
Stage
Series A
Founded
2019
Headcount
40
HQ
-
Sector
Fintech & Insurtech

About

Landa is developing a real estate investment app that allows anyone to invest in rental properties through their phone, starting at $5. Providing a one-stop shop for managing all of the facets of property ownership, Landa aims to help investors venture into real estate investments.

Funding history · 2 rounds · $33.0M total

2022-08
Series A $25.0M
2019-10
Seed $8.0M

Company Intelligence Q&A

Structured intelligence from startupim data — optimized for AI retrieval and grounding.

When was Landa founded?
Landa was founded in February 2019.
What is Landa's primary business activity?
Landa is developing a real estate investment app that allows individuals to invest in rental properties, starting at $5.
Where is Landa's headquarters located?
Landa's headquarters is located in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.
Does Landa have any offices outside of Israel?
Yes, Landa has an office in New York, USA.
What was Landa's first funding round?
Landa secured a Seed round of $8,000,000 in October 2019, with BoxGroup as an investor.
When did Landa complete its Series A funding round and who were the lead investors?
Landa completed its Series A funding round in August 2022, raising $25,000,000. Lead investors included NFX Capital.
What is the total amount of funding Landa has raised to date?
According to startupim data, Landa has raised a total of $33,000,000.
How many employees does Landa currently have?
Landa currently has 40 employees.
Who are the co-founders of Landa?
The co-founders of Landa are Yishai Cohen and Amit Assaraf.

Target customers
Real Estate & ConstructionDevelopmentConsumersFinancial & Real EstateProperty BuyerPrivate Investors
Business model
B2C

Tags

fintech